Your language
Contact us +39 080 4859148 >Supporto Clienti > Privacy
Privacy Italian Law
FRANCESCO MASSA S.r.l., with its legal head quarters in Corso Messapia, 57 - 74015 Martina Franca (TA) Italy creator and provider of the services and activities available on the web site WWW.MASSABOUTIQUE.COM, may use the personal data, voluntarily provided by the user, as per the laws in force: Article 13 of Italian Law 196/2003.
Therefore users are invited to visit this page periodically, for information according to updated laws and regulations.

FRANCESCO MASSA S.r.l. specifies that, while the use of personal data is necessary to execute the required services, users are assured that the use of such data will be solely to facilitate site management and the execution of orders.
Personal data, voluntarily provided by the user, will not be communicated nor spread to a third party.
The use of personal data by FRANCESCO MASSA S.r.l. inside his web site will be executed with paper and electronic supports, according to the safety laws in force, for purposes which will be specified each time.
FRANCESCO MASSA S.r.l. informs its users are protected by Article 7 of the Italian Law n. 196/2003, as written below (essential part).

We collect and use your data during your registration for a customer account and where necessary to transact the purchase. Your data will be transmitted to third parties only as required to perform the contract or for billing purposes. For example, the service providers we employ in the handling of orders (e.g., carriers, payment service providers, banks) will be provided with the data necessary for completing your order.
The direct customers communications include service messages like the newsletter publicity. Service messages working as a follow-up action and with the informational step function about the registration like purchased procedure.
In subscribing for a newsletter you agree that may use the data you entered to inform you by email about the contents and/or products selected by you.
The periodicity of the newsletter publicity is based on two max. three transmissions per week.
You may revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future, either by written an e-mail to You may also unsubscribe from any newsletter via the link provided at the end of each newsletter. We transfer your data to our service providers only for data administration and hosting purposes.

Users can reserve the right to request the following information from FRANCESCO MASSA S.r.l.:
  • the confirmation of the existence of personal data relative to the user
  • the clear communication of the data together with their source
  • the reason and the purpose of their use

The request for the above information can be renewed with an interval of ninety days, except for the existence of justified motivations: the cancellation, the modification in anonymous format of all of the data in case of violation of laws, together with the data which is not used for the aims for which they were collected.
As per the laws in force "Article 13 of Italian Law 196/2003", therefore we provide the following information:
Personal data directly or otherwise collected, whether with paper and electronic supports will be processed for the following reasons:
  • to execute the required services
  • to send information pack.
The data will be processed as indicated in Art. Paragraph 4 a) of the mentioned Decree 196/2003, with paper and electronic supports to store and manage data.
In some case the use of your personal data is necessary to execute the required services, in other case the use is completely facultative. However, if users do not accept to enter personal data in the registration form they could not use some required services.
In no way e not by any means, personal data will not be communicated nor spread to a third party.
However, collected data could be disclosed to third parties acting on behalf of Francesco Massa S.r.l. (professional consulting, carriers, banks or finance companies, delivery services) in different technical ways.
Data controller is the company Francesco Massa S.r.l., main office in Italy - Martina Franca (TA) Corso Messapia 57 - whom you could contact, at any time, to obtain the immediate update or to remove your personal data. Data processor is Francesco Massa s.r.l.
Any possible cookies will not be used in any way for the user profile but it will be only used to facilitate the web site use and order administration.

We use cookies to optimize the user-friendly navigation and usage of our website. Cookies are small files with text information that are stored on your hard drive while you visit our site. We need the cookies to identify and authorize you after your successful registration in the protected area, for the full duration of your visit. However, cookies also serve to track the preferences of website visitors. This helps us to better customize our website contents to your needs and to improve our offers for you. Cookies do not allow us to identify users. You may disable these cookies at any time in your browser’s system settings and delete existing cookies. All users may view our offers without having enabled the cookies. If you opt not to accept cookies, however, you may not be able to benefit from the full features of our site.
Some of the cookies we use are automatically deleted from your hard drive after the end of the browser session (session cookies). For example, we need session cookies to be able to offer you the "Shopping bag" function throughout several pages. We also use cookies that remain on your hard drive for a certain period of time (between one day and five years, depending on the cookie) after the browser session. When you revisit our site, it will automatically recall the country and language you selected at your last visit to our website. These "persistent cookies" are stored on your hard drive and will be deleted by the browser after the given time. The cookies may also be cookies of third party providers.

Retargeting features
We use third party retargeting and remarketing features on our website. These technologies allow us to address internet users who previously visited, by personalized advertising on our partners' websites. For this purpose the retargeting or remarketing provider will store a cookie on your hard drive. Based on the cookie technology, anonymous user details will be stored, for example the advertising you received from us or clicked, the products you viewed, whether you purchased anything. The anonymous data are not connected with your personal data at any time and serve the sole purpose of customizing our advertising to the user's interests.

Storage, correction, deletion and deactivation of your personal data
You may at any time view, modify and delete the data in your customer account which you entered for your registration. Data that are still required to complete the services requested by you, especially the performance and completion of contracts, cannot be deleted. The data will be deactivated upon termination of the contract, and furthermore will be deleted once the applicable retention period provided by law or contract has expired.

To request information or any correction or deletion of data, please email to o via post to: Francesco Massa s.r.l., Corso Messapia 57, 74015 – Martina Franca (Ta) - Italy, stating your name and your contact details.